Climatch

Seri Manjung vs Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Climate

98%match

On climate, Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima is a 98% match for Seri Manjung. Compared with Seri Manjung, Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima has the same nighttime lows and more rain in the dry season.

Seri Manjung gets 88 in (2234 mm) of rain a year and Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima 108 in (2745 mm). Seri Manjung's warmest month is March, at 91°F (33°C); Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima's is May, at 89°F (31°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Seri Manjung
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Seri ManjungKawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Limasolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDSeri Manjung Jan: 89°Seri Manjung Feb: 90°Seri Manjung Mar: 91°Seri Manjung Apr: 90°Seri Manjung May: 90°Seri Manjung Jun: 90°Seri Manjung Jul: 90°Seri Manjung Aug: 89°Seri Manjung Sep: 89°Seri Manjung Oct: 88°Seri Manjung Nov: 88°Seri Manjung Dec: 88°Seri Manjung Jan: 73°Seri Manjung Feb: 73°Seri Manjung Mar: 74°Seri Manjung Apr: 74°Seri Manjung May: 75°Seri Manjung Jun: 74°Seri Manjung Jul: 73°Seri Manjung Aug: 73°Seri Manjung Sep: 74°Seri Manjung Oct: 74°Seri Manjung Nov: 74°Seri Manjung Dec: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jan: 86°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Feb: 87°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Mar: 88°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Apr: 88°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima May: 89°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jun: 88°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jul: 87°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Aug: 87°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Sep: 88°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Oct: 88°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Nov: 87°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Dec: 86°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jan: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Feb: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Mar: 74°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Apr: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima May: 74°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jun: 74°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jul: 74°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Aug: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Sep: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Oct: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Nov: 73°Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Dec: 73°

Rain (in per month)

Seri ManjungKawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima

051015JFMAMJJASONDSeri Manjung Jan: 8.1Seri Manjung Feb: 5.4Seri Manjung Mar: 6.7Seri Manjung Apr: 8.3Seri Manjung May: 6.4Seri Manjung Jun: 4.0Seri Manjung Jul: 4.3Seri Manjung Aug: 4.7Seri Manjung Sep: 7.4Seri Manjung Oct: 10Seri Manjung Nov: 12Seri Manjung Dec: 10Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jan: 9.5Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Feb: 6.0Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Mar: 10Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Apr: 12Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima May: 9.1Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jun: 7.2Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Jul: 6.1Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Aug: 7.2Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Sep: 6.7Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Oct: 9.8Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Nov: 12Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima Dec: 13

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Seri Manjung and Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima
MonthHighLowRain
Seri ManjungKawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut LimaSeri ManjungKawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut LimaSeri ManjungKawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima
Jan89°F(31°C)85°F(30°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)8.1 in(205 mm)9.5 in(241 mm)
Feb90°F(32°C)87°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)5.4 in(138 mm)6.0 in(153 mm)
Mar91°F(33°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)6.7 in(171 mm)10 in(256 mm)
Apr90°F(32°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)8.3 in(210 mm)12 in(310 mm)
May90°F(32°C)89°F(31°C)74°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)6.4 in(162 mm)9.1 in(232 mm)
Jun90°F(32°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)4.0 in(102 mm)7.2 in(182 mm)
Jul90°F(32°C)87°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)4.3 in(109 mm)6.1 in(154 mm)
Aug89°F(32°C)87°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)4.7 in(120 mm)7.2 in(184 mm)
Sep89°F(32°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)7.4 in(187 mm)6.7 in(171 mm)
Oct88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)10 in(261 mm)9.8 in(248 mm)
Nov88°F(31°C)87°F(30°C)74°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)12 in(314 mm)12 in(296 mm)
Dec88°F(31°C)85°F(30°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)10 in(255 mm)13 in(318 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Seri Manjung →Places like Kawasan Penempatan Ulu Benut Lima →