Climatch

Serra Talhada vs Monte Santo Climate

92%match

Serra Talhada and Monte Santo are a 92% climate match. Compared with Serra Talhada, Monte Santo has the same daytime highs and twice the the dry season rain.

Serra Talhada gets 24 in (617 mm) of rain a year and Monte Santo 23 in (583 mm). Serra Talhada's warmest month is November, at 89°F (32°C); Monte Santo's is January, at 91°F (33°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Serra Talhada
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Monte Santo

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Serra TalhadaMonte Santosolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDSerra Talhada Jan: 88°Serra Talhada Feb: 88°Serra Talhada Mar: 88°Serra Talhada Apr: 86°Serra Talhada May: 82°Serra Talhada Jun: 78°Serra Talhada Jul: 78°Serra Talhada Aug: 79°Serra Talhada Sep: 84°Serra Talhada Oct: 87°Serra Talhada Nov: 89°Serra Talhada Dec: 89°Serra Talhada Jan: 68°Serra Talhada Feb: 68°Serra Talhada Mar: 69°Serra Talhada Apr: 68°Serra Talhada May: 66°Serra Talhada Jun: 63°Serra Talhada Jul: 62°Serra Talhada Aug: 61°Serra Talhada Sep: 64°Serra Talhada Oct: 65°Serra Talhada Nov: 67°Serra Talhada Dec: 68°Monte Santo Jan: 91°Monte Santo Feb: 89°Monte Santo Mar: 88°Monte Santo Apr: 86°Monte Santo May: 81°Monte Santo Jun: 78°Monte Santo Jul: 77°Monte Santo Aug: 78°Monte Santo Sep: 83°Monte Santo Oct: 87°Monte Santo Nov: 89°Monte Santo Dec: 89°Monte Santo Jan: 67°Monte Santo Feb: 67°Monte Santo Mar: 67°Monte Santo Apr: 66°Monte Santo May: 64°Monte Santo Jun: 62°Monte Santo Jul: 60°Monte Santo Aug: 59°Monte Santo Sep: 60°Monte Santo Oct: 63°Monte Santo Nov: 64°Monte Santo Dec: 66°

Rain (in per month)

Serra TalhadaMonte Santo

0246JFMAMJJASONDSerra Talhada Jan: 3.5Serra Talhada Feb: 3.9Serra Talhada Mar: 4.9Serra Talhada Apr: 3.0Serra Talhada May: 2.7Serra Talhada Jun: 1.5Serra Talhada Jul: 1.3Serra Talhada Aug: 0.4Serra Talhada Sep: 0.3Serra Talhada Oct: 0.3Serra Talhada Nov: 0.8Serra Talhada Dec: 1.6Monte Santo Jan: 2.1Monte Santo Feb: 2.3Monte Santo Mar: 2.4Monte Santo Apr: 2.2Monte Santo May: 2.8Monte Santo Jun: 2.3Monte Santo Jul: 1.8Monte Santo Aug: 1.4Monte Santo Sep: 0.8Monte Santo Oct: 1.2Monte Santo Nov: 1.7Monte Santo Dec: 2.0

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Serra Talhada and Monte Santo
MonthHighLowRain
Serra TalhadaMonte SantoSerra TalhadaMonte SantoSerra TalhadaMonte Santo
Jan88°F(31°C)91°F(33°C)68°F(20°C)67°F(20°C)3.5 in(88 mm)2.1 in(54 mm)
Feb88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)68°F(20°C)67°F(19°C)3.9 in(100 mm)2.3 in(58 mm)
Mar88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)69°F(20°C)67°F(19°C)4.9 in(125 mm)2.4 in(62 mm)
Apr86°F(30°C)85°F(30°C)68°F(20°C)66°F(19°C)3.0 in(76 mm)2.2 in(55 mm)
May82°F(28°C)81°F(27°C)66°F(19°C)64°F(18°C)2.7 in(69 mm)2.8 in(70 mm)
Jun78°F(26°C)78°F(26°C)63°F(17°C)62°F(16°C)1.5 in(38 mm)2.3 in(59 mm)
Jul78°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)62°F(16°C)60°F(15°C)1.3 in(32 mm)1.8 in(46 mm)
Aug79°F(26°C)78°F(26°C)61°F(16°C)59°F(15°C)0.4 in(10 mm)1.4 in(35 mm)
Sep84°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)64°F(18°C)60°F(16°C)0.3 in(7 mm)0.7 in(19 mm)
Oct87°F(31°C)87°F(30°C)65°F(18°C)63°F(17°C)0.4 in(9 mm)1.2 in(31 mm)
Nov89°F(32°C)89°F(31°C)67°F(19°C)64°F(18°C)0.8 in(21 mm)1.7 in(44 mm)
Dec89°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)68°F(20°C)66°F(19°C)1.7 in(42 mm)2.0 in(50 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Serra Talhada →Places like Monte Santo →