Climatch

Serra vs Registro Climate

87%match

Serra vs Registro: a 87% climate match. Compared with Serra, Registro has the same nighttime lows and less sun.

Serra gets 47 in (1204 mm) of rain a year and Registro 63 in (1593 mm). Serra's warmest month is February, at 88°F (31°C); Registro's is January, at 87°F (31°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Serra
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Registro

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

SerraRegistrosolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDSerra Jan: 87°Serra Feb: 88°Serra Mar: 87°Serra Apr: 85°Serra May: 82°Serra Jun: 79°Serra Jul: 78°Serra Aug: 78°Serra Sep: 80°Serra Oct: 82°Serra Nov: 83°Serra Dec: 85°Serra Jan: 69°Serra Feb: 69°Serra Mar: 69°Serra Apr: 66°Serra May: 62°Serra Jun: 60°Serra Jul: 59°Serra Aug: 61°Serra Sep: 63°Serra Oct: 66°Serra Nov: 67°Serra Dec: 68°Registro Jan: 87°Registro Feb: 87°Registro Mar: 86°Registro Apr: 83°Registro May: 77°Registro Jun: 75°Registro Jul: 75°Registro Aug: 76°Registro Sep: 78°Registro Oct: 82°Registro Nov: 83°Registro Dec: 87°Registro Jan: 73°Registro Feb: 72°Registro Mar: 71°Registro Apr: 67°Registro May: 61°Registro Jun: 59°Registro Jul: 57°Registro Aug: 59°Registro Sep: 63°Registro Oct: 67°Registro Nov: 69°Registro Dec: 71°

Rain (in per month)

SerraRegistro

051015JFMAMJJASONDSerra Jan: 5.2Serra Feb: 3.2Serra Mar: 4.9Serra Apr: 3.8Serra May: 2.4Serra Jun: 2.2Serra Jul: 2.2Serra Aug: 2.1Serra Sep: 2.3Serra Oct: 4.1Serra Nov: 7.4Serra Dec: 7.6Registro Jan: 11Registro Feb: 9.8Registro Mar: 7.5Registro Apr: 3.7Registro May: 3.0Registro Jun: 2.8Registro Jul: 2.9Registro Aug: 2.2Registro Sep: 3.5Registro Oct: 5.1Registro Nov: 4.7Registro Dec: 6.5

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Serra and Registro
MonthHighLowRain
SerraRegistroSerraRegistroSerraRegistro
Jan87°F(30°C)87°F(31°C)69°F(21°C)73°F(23°C)5.2 in(132 mm)11 in(279 mm)
Feb88°F(31°C)87°F(31°C)69°F(21°C)72°F(22°C)3.2 in(82 mm)9.8 in(250 mm)
Mar87°F(31°C)86°F(30°C)69°F(20°C)71°F(22°C)4.9 in(124 mm)7.5 in(191 mm)
Apr85°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)66°F(19°C)67°F(19°C)3.8 in(96 mm)3.7 in(95 mm)
May82°F(28°C)77°F(25°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)2.4 in(62 mm)3.0 in(75 mm)
Jun79°F(26°C)75°F(24°C)60°F(16°C)59°F(15°C)2.2 in(55 mm)2.8 in(72 mm)
Jul78°F(26°C)74°F(24°C)59°F(15°C)57°F(14°C)2.2 in(55 mm)2.9 in(73 mm)
Aug78°F(26°C)76°F(25°C)61°F(16°C)59°F(15°C)2.1 in(54 mm)2.2 in(55 mm)
Sep80°F(26°C)78°F(26°C)63°F(17°C)63°F(17°C)2.3 in(58 mm)3.5 in(90 mm)
Oct82°F(28°C)82°F(28°C)66°F(19°C)67°F(19°C)4.1 in(105 mm)5.1 in(129 mm)
Nov83°F(28°C)83°F(28°C)67°F(20°C)69°F(20°C)7.4 in(187 mm)4.6 in(118 mm)
Dec85°F(30°C)87°F(30°C)68°F(20°C)71°F(22°C)7.6 in(194 mm)6.5 in(166 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Serra →Places like Registro →