Climatch

Siem Reap vs Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Climate

95%match

Siem Reap and Phumĭ Véal Tônsay are a 95% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Siem Reap gets 53 in (1342 mm) of rain a year and Phumĭ Véal Tônsay 49 in (1249 mm). April is the warmest month in both, with highs of 96°F (36°C) in Siem Reap and 95°F (35°C) in Phumĭ Véal Tônsay.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Siem Reap
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Phumĭ Véal Tônsay

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Siem ReapPhumĭ Véal Tônsaysolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDSiem Reap Jan: 89°Siem Reap Feb: 92°Siem Reap Mar: 95°Siem Reap Apr: 96°Siem Reap May: 94°Siem Reap Jun: 92°Siem Reap Jul: 90°Siem Reap Aug: 90°Siem Reap Sep: 89°Siem Reap Oct: 89°Siem Reap Nov: 89°Siem Reap Dec: 88°Siem Reap Jan: 68°Siem Reap Feb: 71°Siem Reap Mar: 76°Siem Reap Apr: 78°Siem Reap May: 77°Siem Reap Jun: 77°Siem Reap Jul: 76°Siem Reap Aug: 76°Siem Reap Sep: 76°Siem Reap Oct: 75°Siem Reap Nov: 72°Siem Reap Dec: 69°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jan: 91°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Feb: 93°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Mar: 94°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Apr: 95°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay May: 94°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jun: 92°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jul: 91°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Aug: 90°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Sep: 89°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Oct: 88°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Nov: 89°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Dec: 89°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jan: 73°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Feb: 74°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Mar: 78°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Apr: 79°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay May: 79°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jun: 78°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jul: 77°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Aug: 77°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Sep: 77°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Oct: 76°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Nov: 75°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Dec: 73°

Rain (in per month)

Siem ReapPhumĭ Véal Tônsay

0510JFMAMJJASONDSiem Reap Jan: 0.1Siem Reap Feb: 0.2Siem Reap Mar: 0.9Siem Reap Apr: 2.3Siem Reap May: 6.1Siem Reap Jun: 6.7Siem Reap Jul: 7.8Siem Reap Aug: 8.4Siem Reap Sep: 9.8Siem Reap Oct: 7.4Siem Reap Nov: 2.6Siem Reap Dec: 0.7Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jan: 0.4Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Feb: 0.3Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Mar: 1.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Apr: 2.7Phumĭ Véal Tônsay May: 6.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jun: 5.1Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jul: 4.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Aug: 6.8Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Sep: 7.7Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Oct: 8.1Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Nov: 3.0Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Dec: 1.4

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Siem Reap and Phumĭ Véal Tônsay
MonthHighLowRain
Siem ReapPhumĭ Véal TônsaySiem ReapPhumĭ Véal TônsaySiem ReapPhumĭ Véal Tônsay
Jan89°F(32°C)91°F(33°C)68°F(20°C)73°F(23°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.4 in(11 mm)
Feb92°F(33°C)93°F(34°C)71°F(22°C)74°F(23°C)0.2 in(6 mm)0.3 in(8 mm)
Mar95°F(35°C)94°F(35°C)76°F(24°C)78°F(25°C)0.9 in(23 mm)1.9 in(47 mm)
Apr96°F(36°C)95°F(35°C)78°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)2.3 in(58 mm)2.7 in(68 mm)
May94°F(35°C)94°F(34°C)77°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)6.1 in(155 mm)6.9 in(176 mm)
Jun92°F(34°C)92°F(34°C)77°F(25°C)78°F(25°C)6.7 in(169 mm)5.1 in(130 mm)
Jul90°F(32°C)91°F(33°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)7.8 in(197 mm)4.9 in(124 mm)
Aug90°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)8.4 in(213 mm)6.8 in(172 mm)
Sep89°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)76°F(24°C)76°F(25°C)9.8 in(248 mm)7.7 in(196 mm)
Oct89°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)75°F(24°C)76°F(25°C)7.4 in(189 mm)8.1 in(206 mm)
Nov89°F(32°C)89°F(31°C)72°F(22°C)75°F(24°C)2.6 in(65 mm)3.0 in(75 mm)
Dec88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)69°F(20°C)73°F(23°C)0.7 in(17 mm)1.4 in(36 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Siem Reap →Places like Phumĭ Véal Tônsay →