Climatch

Singen vs Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Climate

97%match

Singen vs Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy: a 97% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 3°F (2°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Singen gets 33 in (832 mm) of rain a year and Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy 30 in (761 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 78°F (25°C) in Singen and 78°F (25°C) in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Singen
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

SingenVandœuvre-lès-Nancysolid = high, dashed = low

20°40°60°80°JFMAMJJASONDSingen Jan: 38°Singen Feb: 42°Singen Mar: 51°Singen Apr: 60°Singen May: 68°Singen Jun: 75°Singen Jul: 78°Singen Aug: 77°Singen Sep: 68°Singen Oct: 57°Singen Nov: 46°Singen Dec: 39°Singen Jan: 29°Singen Feb: 28°Singen Mar: 34°Singen Apr: 39°Singen May: 47°Singen Jun: 53°Singen Jul: 56°Singen Aug: 56°Singen Sep: 49°Singen Oct: 42°Singen Nov: 35°Singen Dec: 30°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jan: 41°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Feb: 44°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Mar: 53°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Apr: 60°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy May: 68°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jun: 74°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jul: 78°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Aug: 77°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Sep: 69°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Oct: 59°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Nov: 49°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Dec: 43°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jan: 31°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Feb: 31°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Mar: 36°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Apr: 40°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy May: 47°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jun: 53°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jul: 57°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Aug: 56°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Sep: 50°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Oct: 44°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Nov: 37°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Dec: 33°

Rain (in per month)

SingenVandœuvre-lès-Nancy

024JFMAMJJASONDSingen Jan: 2.1Singen Feb: 2.0Singen Mar: 2.0Singen Apr: 2.1Singen May: 3.4Singen Jun: 3.6Singen Jul: 3.7Singen Aug: 3.4Singen Sep: 2.6Singen Oct: 2.8Singen Nov: 2.5Singen Dec: 2.7Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jan: 2.6Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Feb: 2.4Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Mar: 2.1Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Apr: 1.7Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy May: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jun: 2.6Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jul: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Aug: 2.4Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Sep: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Oct: 2.7Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Nov: 2.8Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Dec: 3.3

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Singen and Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
MonthHighLowRain
SingenVandœuvre-lès-NancySingenVandœuvre-lès-NancySingenVandœuvre-lès-Nancy
Jan38°F(3°C)41°F(5°C)29°F(-2°C)31°F(0°C)2.1 in(53 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Feb42°F(5°C)44°F(7°C)28°F(-2°C)31°F(0°C)2.0 in(50 mm)2.4 in(60 mm)
Mar51°F(11°C)53°F(12°C)34°F(1°C)36°F(2°C)2.0 in(50 mm)2.1 in(54 mm)
Apr60°F(16°C)60°F(16°C)39°F(4°C)40°F(5°C)2.1 in(54 mm)1.7 in(43 mm)
May68°F(20°C)68°F(20°C)47°F(8°C)47°F(9°C)3.4 in(87 mm)2.5 in(64 mm)
Jun74°F(24°C)74°F(24°C)53°F(12°C)53°F(12°C)3.6 in(91 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Jul78°F(25°C)78°F(25°C)56°F(13°C)57°F(14°C)3.7 in(93 mm)2.5 in(63 mm)
Aug77°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)56°F(13°C)56°F(13°C)3.3 in(85 mm)2.4 in(60 mm)
Sep68°F(20°C)69°F(21°C)49°F(9°C)50°F(10°C)2.6 in(66 mm)2.5 in(63 mm)
Oct57°F(14°C)59°F(15°C)42°F(6°C)44°F(7°C)2.8 in(70 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
Nov46°F(8°C)49°F(9°C)35°F(2°C)37°F(3°C)2.5 in(64 mm)2.8 in(72 mm)
Dec39°F(4°C)43°F(6°C)30°F(-1°C)33°F(1°C)2.7 in(69 mm)3.3 in(83 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Singen →Places like Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy →