Spring Valley, Nevada vs Khāsh, Iran Climate
66%matchSpring Valley vs Khāsh: a 66% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.
Spring Valley gets 4.1 in (105 mm) of rain a year and Khāsh 2.8 in (71 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 104°F (40°C) in Spring Valley and 103°F (39°C) in Khāsh.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
Spring ValleyKhāshsolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
Spring ValleyKhāsh
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Valley | Khāsh | Spring Valley | Khāsh | Spring Valley | Khāsh | |
| Jan | 59°F(15°C) | 62°F(16°C) | 38°F(3°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 0.5 in(13 mm) | 0.7 in(17 mm) |
| Feb | 63°F(17°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.7 in(18 mm) | 0.6 in(15 mm) |
| Mar | 71°F(22°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 0.4 in(9 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Apr | 79°F(26°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| May | 88°F(31°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Jun | 99°F(37°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Jul | 104°F(40°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| Aug | 103°F(39°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 0.5 in(12 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Sep | 94°F(35°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.0 in(0 mm) |
| Oct | 82°F(28°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Nov | 68°F(20°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Dec | 58°F(14°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 37°F(3°C) | 37°F(3°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.