Climatch

Suez vs Mohammed Bin Zayed City Climate

31%match

On climate, Mohammed Bin Zayed City is a 31% match for Suez. Compared with Suez, Mohammed Bin Zayed City has 10°F (6°C) hotter summer days and 8°F (5°C) milder winter nights.

Suez gets 0.6 in (16 mm) of rain a year and Mohammed Bin Zayed City 1.9 in (49 mm). Suez's warmest month is July, at 99°F (37°C); Mohammed Bin Zayed City's is August, at 109°F (43°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Suez
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mohammed Bin Zayed City

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

SuezMohammed Bin Zayed Citysolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°120°JFMAMJJASONDSuez Jan: 69°Suez Feb: 72°Suez Mar: 77°Suez Apr: 84°Suez May: 92°Suez Jun: 96°Suez Jul: 99°Suez Aug: 98°Suez Sep: 93°Suez Oct: 87°Suez Nov: 80°Suez Dec: 72°Suez Jan: 50°Suez Feb: 52°Suez Mar: 55°Suez Apr: 60°Suez May: 67°Suez Jun: 71°Suez Jul: 75°Suez Aug: 75°Suez Sep: 73°Suez Oct: 68°Suez Nov: 60°Suez Dec: 53°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jan: 77°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Feb: 80°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Mar: 86°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Apr: 95°Mohammed Bin Zayed City May: 104°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jun: 107°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jul: 108°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Aug: 109°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Sep: 105°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Oct: 98°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Nov: 89°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Dec: 80°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jan: 57°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Feb: 60°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Mar: 64°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Apr: 72°Mohammed Bin Zayed City May: 78°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jun: 83°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jul: 87°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Aug: 87°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Sep: 82°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Oct: 76°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Nov: 69°Mohammed Bin Zayed City Dec: 62°

Rain (in per month)

SuezMohammed Bin Zayed City

00.20.40.6JFMAMJJASONDSuez Jan: 0.2Suez Feb: 0.1Suez Mar: 0.1Suez Apr: 0.1Suez May: 0Suez Jun: 0Suez Jul: 0Suez Aug: 0Suez Sep: 0Suez Oct: 0Suez Nov: 0.1Suez Dec: 0.0Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jan: 0.2Mohammed Bin Zayed City Feb: 0.5Mohammed Bin Zayed City Mar: 0.6Mohammed Bin Zayed City Apr: 0.2Mohammed Bin Zayed City May: 0.2Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jun: 0Mohammed Bin Zayed City Jul: 0Mohammed Bin Zayed City Aug: 0.1Mohammed Bin Zayed City Sep: 0Mohammed Bin Zayed City Oct: 0Mohammed Bin Zayed City Nov: 0.1Mohammed Bin Zayed City Dec: 0.2

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Suez and Mohammed Bin Zayed City
MonthHighLowRain
SuezMohammed Bin Zayed CitySuezMohammed Bin Zayed CitySuezMohammed Bin Zayed City
Jan69°F(20°C)76°F(25°C)49°F(10°C)57°F(14°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.2 in(6 mm)
Feb72°F(22°C)80°F(27°C)52°F(11°C)60°F(16°C)0.1 in(3 mm)0.5 in(12 mm)
Mar77°F(25°C)86°F(30°C)55°F(13°C)64°F(18°C)0.1 in(3 mm)0.6 in(14 mm)
Apr84°F(29°C)95°F(35°C)60°F(16°C)72°F(22°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
May92°F(33°C)103°F(40°C)67°F(19°C)78°F(26°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
Jun96°F(36°C)107°F(41°C)71°F(22°C)83°F(28°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Jul99°F(37°C)108°F(42°C)74°F(24°C)87°F(31°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Aug98°F(37°C)109°F(43°C)75°F(24°C)87°F(31°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Sep93°F(34°C)105°F(40°C)73°F(23°C)82°F(28°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Oct87°F(31°C)98°F(37°C)68°F(20°C)76°F(25°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Nov80°F(27°C)89°F(31°C)60°F(15°C)69°F(21°C)0.1 in(3 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Dec72°F(22°C)80°F(27°C)53°F(12°C)62°F(16°C)0.0 in(1 mm)0.2 in(5 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Suez →Places like Mohammed Bin Zayed City →