Climatch

Sumber vs Mranggen Climate

99%match

Sumber vs Mranggen: a 99% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Sumber gets 96 in (2447 mm) of rain a year and Mranggen 84 in (2144 mm). Sumber's warmest month is May, at 89°F (32°C); Mranggen's is October, at 92°F (33°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Sumber
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mranggen

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

SumberMranggensolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDSumber Jan: 87°Sumber Feb: 87°Sumber Mar: 88°Sumber Apr: 89°Sumber May: 89°Sumber Jun: 88°Sumber Jul: 87°Sumber Aug: 88°Sumber Sep: 89°Sumber Oct: 89°Sumber Nov: 88°Sumber Dec: 87°Sumber Jan: 73°Sumber Feb: 72°Sumber Mar: 73°Sumber Apr: 73°Sumber May: 73°Sumber Jun: 72°Sumber Jul: 71°Sumber Aug: 70°Sumber Sep: 71°Sumber Oct: 73°Sumber Nov: 73°Sumber Dec: 73°Mranggen Jan: 88°Mranggen Feb: 88°Mranggen Mar: 89°Mranggen Apr: 89°Mranggen May: 90°Mranggen Jun: 90°Mranggen Jul: 90°Mranggen Aug: 91°Mranggen Sep: 92°Mranggen Oct: 92°Mranggen Nov: 91°Mranggen Dec: 89°Mranggen Jan: 74°Mranggen Feb: 74°Mranggen Mar: 74°Mranggen Apr: 75°Mranggen May: 75°Mranggen Jun: 73°Mranggen Jul: 72°Mranggen Aug: 72°Mranggen Sep: 73°Mranggen Oct: 75°Mranggen Nov: 75°Mranggen Dec: 75°

Rain (in per month)

SumberMranggen

01020JFMAMJJASONDSumber Jan: 16Sumber Feb: 16Sumber Mar: 16Sumber Apr: 10Sumber May: 5.6Sumber Jun: 3.1Sumber Jul: 2.0Sumber Aug: 0.8Sumber Sep: 1.0Sumber Oct: 3.1Sumber Nov: 7.9Sumber Dec: 15Mranggen Jan: 16Mranggen Feb: 12Mranggen Mar: 10Mranggen Apr: 8.0Mranggen May: 4.8Mranggen Jun: 2.6Mranggen Jul: 1.9Mranggen Aug: 1.1Mranggen Sep: 1.9Mranggen Oct: 5Mranggen Nov: 8.9Mranggen Dec: 12

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Sumber and Mranggen
MonthHighLowRain
SumberMranggenSumberMranggenSumberMranggen
Jan87°F(30°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)16 in(413 mm)16 in(405 mm)
Feb87°F(30°C)88°F(31°C)72°F(22°C)74°F(23°C)16 in(401 mm)12 in(305 mm)
Mar88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)16 in(400 mm)10 in(264 mm)
Apr89°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)10 in(255 mm)8.0 in(204 mm)
May89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)5.6 in(142 mm)4.8 in(121 mm)
Jun88°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)72°F(22°C)73°F(23°C)3.1 in(80 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Jul87°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)2.0 in(52 mm)1.9 in(49 mm)
Aug88°F(31°C)91°F(33°C)70°F(21°C)72°F(22°C)0.8 in(20 mm)1.1 in(28 mm)
Sep89°F(32°C)92°F(33°C)71°F(22°C)73°F(23°C)1.0 in(26 mm)1.9 in(48 mm)
Oct89°F(32°C)92°F(33°C)73°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)3.1 in(79 mm)5.0 in(127 mm)
Nov88°F(31°C)91°F(33°C)73°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)7.9 in(201 mm)8.9 in(225 mm)
Dec87°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)15 in(378 mm)12 in(303 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Sumber →Places like Mranggen →