Suratgarh vs Mamu Kanjan Climate
69%matchOn climate, Mamu Kanjan is a 69% match for Suratgarh. Compared with Suratgarh, Mamu Kanjan has more rain in summer, more humid air and less sun.
Suratgarh gets 7.1 in (180 mm) of rain a year and Mamu Kanjan 13 in (318 mm). Suratgarh's warmest month is May, at 108°F (42°C); Mamu Kanjan's is June, at 105°F (40°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
SuratgarhMamu Kanjansolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
SuratgarhMamu Kanjan
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suratgarh | Mamu Kanjan | Suratgarh | Mamu Kanjan | Suratgarh | Mamu Kanjan | |
| Jan | 70°F(21°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 43°F(6°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.7 in(17 mm) |
| Feb | 78°F(26°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.8 in(21 mm) |
| Mar | 89°F(32°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 0.4 in(10 mm) | 0.7 in(18 mm) |
| Apr | 100°F(38°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| May | 108°F(42°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Jun | 107°F(42°C) | 105°F(40°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 1.3 in(33 mm) |
| Jul | 102°F(39°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 1.9 in(48 mm) | 3.1 in(80 mm) |
| Aug | 100°F(38°C) | 97°F(36°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 1.9 in(48 mm) | 3.0 in(76 mm) |
| Sep | 98°F(37°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 1.3 in(32 mm) | 1.6 in(41 mm) |
| Oct | 95°F(35°C) | 91°F(33°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Nov | 85°F(30°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| Dec | 75°F(24°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.