Climatch

Tasikmalaya vs Cianjur Climate

94%match

Tasikmalaya and Cianjur are a 94% climate match. Compared with Tasikmalaya, Cianjur has less rain in the wet season and 4°F (2°C) cooler days.

Tasikmalaya gets 133 in (3375 mm) of rain a year and Cianjur 95 in (2421 mm). Tasikmalaya's warmest month is April, at 87°F (31°C); Cianjur's is September, at 84°F (29°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Tasikmalaya
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Cianjur

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

TasikmalayaCianjursolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDTasikmalaya Jan: 87°Tasikmalaya Feb: 87°Tasikmalaya Mar: 87°Tasikmalaya Apr: 87°Tasikmalaya May: 87°Tasikmalaya Jun: 85°Tasikmalaya Jul: 83°Tasikmalaya Aug: 84°Tasikmalaya Sep: 85°Tasikmalaya Oct: 86°Tasikmalaya Nov: 86°Tasikmalaya Dec: 86°Tasikmalaya Jan: 71°Tasikmalaya Feb: 71°Tasikmalaya Mar: 71°Tasikmalaya Apr: 72°Tasikmalaya May: 71°Tasikmalaya Jun: 69°Tasikmalaya Jul: 68°Tasikmalaya Aug: 67°Tasikmalaya Sep: 68°Tasikmalaya Oct: 70°Tasikmalaya Nov: 71°Tasikmalaya Dec: 72°Cianjur Jan: 80°Cianjur Feb: 80°Cianjur Mar: 81°Cianjur Apr: 82°Cianjur May: 83°Cianjur Jun: 83°Cianjur Jul: 83°Cianjur Aug: 83°Cianjur Sep: 84°Cianjur Oct: 83°Cianjur Nov: 82°Cianjur Dec: 81°Cianjur Jan: 69°Cianjur Feb: 69°Cianjur Mar: 69°Cianjur Apr: 69°Cianjur May: 69°Cianjur Jun: 68°Cianjur Jul: 66°Cianjur Aug: 66°Cianjur Sep: 67°Cianjur Oct: 68°Cianjur Nov: 69°Cianjur Dec: 69°

Rain (in per month)

TasikmalayaCianjur

01020JFMAMJJASONDTasikmalaya Jan: 16Tasikmalaya Feb: 15Tasikmalaya Mar: 18Tasikmalaya Apr: 14Tasikmalaya May: 8.9Tasikmalaya Jun: 5.4Tasikmalaya Jul: 3.9Tasikmalaya Aug: 3.2Tasikmalaya Sep: 4.4Tasikmalaya Oct: 9.4Tasikmalaya Nov: 16Tasikmalaya Dec: 19Cianjur Jan: 11Cianjur Feb: 9.9Cianjur Mar: 11Cianjur Apr: 11Cianjur May: 6.5Cianjur Jun: 3.5Cianjur Jul: 2.8Cianjur Aug: 2.7Cianjur Sep: 3.4Cianjur Oct: 9.3Cianjur Nov: 13Cianjur Dec: 12

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Tasikmalaya and Cianjur
MonthHighLowRain
TasikmalayaCianjurTasikmalayaCianjurTasikmalayaCianjur
Jan87°F(30°C)80°F(27°C)71°F(22°C)69°F(20°C)16 in(407 mm)11 in(275 mm)
Feb87°F(30°C)80°F(27°C)71°F(22°C)69°F(20°C)15 in(388 mm)9.9 in(252 mm)
Mar87°F(31°C)81°F(27°C)71°F(22°C)69°F(20°C)18 in(446 mm)11 in(285 mm)
Apr87°F(31°C)82°F(28°C)72°F(22°C)69°F(21°C)14 in(360 mm)11 in(278 mm)
May87°F(30°C)83°F(28°C)71°F(22°C)69°F(21°C)8.9 in(226 mm)6.5 in(166 mm)
Jun85°F(30°C)83°F(28°C)69°F(21°C)68°F(20°C)5.4 in(138 mm)3.5 in(88 mm)
Jul83°F(28°C)83°F(28°C)68°F(20°C)66°F(19°C)3.9 in(98 mm)2.8 in(71 mm)
Aug84°F(29°C)83°F(29°C)67°F(20°C)66°F(19°C)3.2 in(81 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
Sep85°F(29°C)84°F(29°C)68°F(20°C)67°F(19°C)4.4 in(112 mm)3.4 in(86 mm)
Oct86°F(30°C)83°F(29°C)70°F(21°C)68°F(20°C)9.4 in(239 mm)9.3 in(235 mm)
Nov86°F(30°C)82°F(28°C)71°F(22°C)69°F(20°C)16 in(397 mm)13 in(322 mm)
Dec86°F(30°C)81°F(27°C)72°F(22°C)69°F(21°C)19 in(483 mm)12 in(294 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Tasikmalaya →Places like Cianjur →