Turbat vs Ibrā’ Climate
80%matchTurbat vs Ibrā’: a 80% climate match. Compared with Turbat, Ibrā’ has 5°F (3°C) milder winter nights and 4°F (2°C) cooler summer days.
Turbat gets 4.6 in (118 mm) of rain a year and Ibrā’ 5.7 in (144 mm). June is the warmest month in both, with highs of 109°F (43°C) in Turbat and 104°F (40°C) in Ibrā’.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
TurbatIbrā’solid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
TurbatIbrā’
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turbat | Ibrā’ | Turbat | Ibrā’ | Turbat | Ibrā’ | |
| Jan | 78°F(25°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 58°F(14°C) | 0.8 in(21 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Feb | 83°F(28°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 0.5 in(12 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| Mar | 92°F(33°C) | 88°F(31°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 0.6 in(16 mm) | 1.1 in(27 mm) |
| Apr | 100°F(38°C) | 96°F(36°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 0.5 in(12 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| May | 107°F(42°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 0.5 in(13 mm) |
| Jun | 109°F(43°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.5 in(12 mm) |
| Jul | 104°F(40°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Aug | 103°F(40°C) | 99°F(37°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.6 in(15 mm) |
| Sep | 102°F(39°C) | 98°F(37°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Oct | 100°F(38°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 71°F(21°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Nov | 90°F(32°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| Dec | 82°F(28°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.