Climatch

Unaizah vs Hassi Messaoud Climate

47%match

On climate, Hassi Messaoud is a 47% match for Unaizah. Compared with Unaizah, Hassi Messaoud has the same summer highs, half the winter rain and 5°F (3°C) colder winter nights.

Unaizah gets 7.0 in (178 mm) of rain a year and Hassi Messaoud 1.6 in (40 mm). Unaizah's warmest month is August, at 112°F (45°C); Hassi Messaoud's is July, at 112°F (44°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Unaizah
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Hassi Messaoud

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

UnaizahHassi Messaoudsolid = high, dashed = low

25°50°75°100°125°JFMAMJJASONDUnaizah Jan: 69°Unaizah Feb: 74°Unaizah Mar: 82°Unaizah Apr: 91°Unaizah May: 102°Unaizah Jun: 109°Unaizah Jul: 111°Unaizah Aug: 112°Unaizah Sep: 107°Unaizah Oct: 97°Unaizah Nov: 80°Unaizah Dec: 71°Unaizah Jan: 46°Unaizah Feb: 50°Unaizah Mar: 57°Unaizah Apr: 66°Unaizah May: 76°Unaizah Jun: 82°Unaizah Jul: 84°Unaizah Aug: 84°Unaizah Sep: 78°Unaizah Oct: 69°Unaizah Nov: 57°Unaizah Dec: 49°Hassi Messaoud Jan: 65°Hassi Messaoud Feb: 71°Hassi Messaoud Mar: 80°Hassi Messaoud Apr: 89°Hassi Messaoud May: 98°Hassi Messaoud Jun: 106°Hassi Messaoud Jul: 112°Hassi Messaoud Aug: 110°Hassi Messaoud Sep: 102°Hassi Messaoud Oct: 91°Hassi Messaoud Nov: 77°Hassi Messaoud Dec: 67°Hassi Messaoud Jan: 41°Hassi Messaoud Feb: 45°Hassi Messaoud Mar: 54°Hassi Messaoud Apr: 62°Hassi Messaoud May: 71°Hassi Messaoud Jun: 79°Hassi Messaoud Jul: 84°Hassi Messaoud Aug: 84°Hassi Messaoud Sep: 77°Hassi Messaoud Oct: 66°Hassi Messaoud Nov: 53°Hassi Messaoud Dec: 43°

Rain (in per month)

UnaizahHassi Messaoud

012JFMAMJJASONDUnaizah Jan: 0.6Unaizah Feb: 0.4Unaizah Mar: 1.7Unaizah Apr: 1.6Unaizah May: 0.1Unaizah Jun: 0Unaizah Jul: 0Unaizah Aug: 0Unaizah Sep: 0Unaizah Oct: 0.1Unaizah Nov: 1.4Unaizah Dec: 1.1Hassi Messaoud Jan: 0.2Hassi Messaoud Feb: 0.1Hassi Messaoud Mar: 0.2Hassi Messaoud Apr: 0.1Hassi Messaoud May: 0.1Hassi Messaoud Jun: 0.0Hassi Messaoud Jul: 0.1Hassi Messaoud Aug: 0.0Hassi Messaoud Sep: 0.1Hassi Messaoud Oct: 0.1Hassi Messaoud Nov: 0.2Hassi Messaoud Dec: 0.2

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Unaizah and Hassi Messaoud
MonthHighLowRain
UnaizahHassi MessaoudUnaizahHassi MessaoudUnaizahHassi Messaoud
Jan69°F(20°C)65°F(19°C)46°F(8°C)40°F(5°C)0.6 in(14 mm)0.2 in(5 mm)
Feb74°F(23°C)71°F(21°C)49°F(10°C)45°F(7°C)0.4 in(10 mm)0.1 in(3 mm)
Mar82°F(28°C)80°F(27°C)57°F(14°C)54°F(12°C)1.7 in(44 mm)0.2 in(6 mm)
Apr91°F(33°C)89°F(31°C)66°F(19°C)62°F(17°C)1.6 in(40 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
May102°F(39°C)98°F(37°C)76°F(24°C)71°F(22°C)0.1 in(3 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Jun109°F(43°C)106°F(41°C)82°F(28°C)79°F(26°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Jul111°F(44°C)112°F(44°C)84°F(29°C)84°F(29°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Aug112°F(45°C)110°F(43°C)83°F(29°C)84°F(29°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Sep107°F(41°C)102°F(39°C)78°F(26°C)77°F(25°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.1 in(3 mm)
Oct97°F(36°C)91°F(33°C)69°F(21°C)66°F(19°C)0.1 in(3 mm)0.1 in(3 mm)
Nov80°F(27°C)77°F(25°C)57°F(14°C)53°F(12°C)1.4 in(35 mm)0.2 in(6 mm)
Dec71°F(22°C)67°F(20°C)49°F(9°C)43°F(6°C)1.1 in(29 mm)0.2 in(6 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Unaizah →Places like Hassi Messaoud →