Yavatmāl vs Murtajāpur Climate
98%matchYavatmāl and Murtajāpur are a 98% climate match. Compared with Yavatmāl, Murtajāpur has the same nighttime lows and less rain in the wet season.
Yavatmāl gets 46 in (1157 mm) of rain a year and Murtajāpur 33 in (850 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 109°F (43°C) in Yavatmāl and 110°F (43°C) in Murtajāpur.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
YavatmālMurtajāpursolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
YavatmālMurtajāpur
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yavatmāl | Murtajāpur | Yavatmāl | Murtajāpur | Yavatmāl | Murtajāpur | |
| Jan | 85°F(29°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 58°F(14°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Feb | 92°F(33°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Mar | 98°F(37°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 71°F(21°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 0.9 in(22 mm) | 0.6 in(15 mm) |
| Apr | 104°F(40°C) | 106°F(41°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| May | 109°F(43°C) | 110°F(43°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 0.4 in(10 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Jun | 99°F(37°C) | 101°F(38°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 8.1 in(205 mm) | 5.6 in(142 mm) |
| Jul | 87°F(30°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 14 in(350 mm) | 10 in(264 mm) |
| Aug | 85°F(30°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 10 in(264 mm) | 5.6 in(143 mm) |
| Sep | 87°F(31°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 8.1 in(205 mm) | 8.0 in(203 mm) |
| Oct | 89°F(32°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 1.9 in(48 mm) | 1.9 in(47 mm) |
| Nov | 87°F(30°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Dec | 85°F(30°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 58°F(15°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.