Climatch

Mubende vs Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Climate

99%match

On climate, Rwamwanja Refugee Camp is a 99% match for Mubende. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Mubende gets 36 in (914 mm) of rain a year and Rwamwanja Refugee Camp 36 in (915 mm). February is the warmest month in both, with highs of 85°F (30°C) in Mubende and 85°F (29°C) in Rwamwanja Refugee Camp.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mubende
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Rwamwanja Refugee Camp

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

MubendeRwamwanja Refugee Campsolid = high, dashed = low

50°60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDMubende Jan: 85°Mubende Feb: 86°Mubende Mar: 83°Mubende Apr: 81°Mubende May: 80°Mubende Jun: 80°Mubende Jul: 81°Mubende Aug: 80°Mubende Sep: 80°Mubende Oct: 80°Mubende Nov: 81°Mubende Dec: 81°Mubende Jan: 64°Mubende Feb: 64°Mubende Mar: 63°Mubende Apr: 62°Mubende May: 62°Mubende Jun: 62°Mubende Jul: 62°Mubende Aug: 62°Mubende Sep: 62°Mubende Oct: 62°Mubende Nov: 63°Mubende Dec: 63°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jan: 83°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Feb: 85°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Mar: 83°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Apr: 81°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp May: 81°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jun: 81°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jul: 81°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Aug: 80°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Sep: 80°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Oct: 80°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Nov: 80°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Dec: 81°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jan: 61°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Feb: 62°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Mar: 62°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Apr: 62°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp May: 62°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jun: 61°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jul: 60°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Aug: 61°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Sep: 61°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Oct: 61°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Nov: 61°Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Dec: 61°

Rain (in per month)

MubendeRwamwanja Refugee Camp

0246JFMAMJJASONDMubende Jan: 1.2Mubende Feb: 1.3Mubende Mar: 3.1Mubende Apr: 4.7Mubende May: 2.8Mubende Jun: 1.5Mubende Jul: 1.6Mubende Aug: 3.7Mubende Sep: 4.4Mubende Oct: 5.2Mubende Nov: 4.2Mubende Dec: 2.1Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jan: 0.9Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Feb: 1.2Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Mar: 2.7Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Apr: 4.0Rwamwanja Refugee Camp May: 2.9Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jun: 1.5Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Jul: 1.5Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Aug: 3.6Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Sep: 5.0Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Oct: 5.4Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Nov: 4.6Rwamwanja Refugee Camp Dec: 2.5

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Mubende and Rwamwanja Refugee Camp
MonthHighLowRain
MubendeRwamwanja Refugee CampMubendeRwamwanja Refugee CampMubendeRwamwanja Refugee Camp
Jan85°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)64°F(18°C)61°F(16°C)1.2 in(31 mm)0.9 in(24 mm)
Feb85°F(30°C)85°F(29°C)64°F(18°C)62°F(17°C)1.3 in(34 mm)1.2 in(31 mm)
Mar83°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)63°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)3.1 in(80 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
Apr81°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)4.6 in(118 mm)4.0 in(102 mm)
May80°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)62°F(16°C)2.8 in(72 mm)2.9 in(73 mm)
Jun80°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)1.5 in(39 mm)1.5 in(39 mm)
Jul81°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)60°F(16°C)1.6 in(41 mm)1.5 in(39 mm)
Aug80°F(27°C)80°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)3.7 in(95 mm)3.6 in(92 mm)
Sep80°F(27°C)80°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)4.4 in(112 mm)5.0 in(128 mm)
Oct80°F(27°C)80°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)5.2 in(132 mm)5.4 in(138 mm)
Nov81°F(27°C)80°F(27°C)63°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)4.2 in(106 mm)4.6 in(116 mm)
Dec81°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)63°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)2.1 in(54 mm)2.5 in(64 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Mubende →Places like Rwamwanja Refugee Camp →